Knights News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13


Jan
07

Boys Middle School Basketball Blue at Gateway

Gateway
4:00 pm | Gateway Middle School

Jan
07

Boys Middle School Basketball Gold vs. Armstrong School District

Armstrong School District
4:00 pm | Norwin Middle School

Jan
07

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Butler

Butler
6:00 pm | Butler High School

Jan
07

Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Thomas Jefferson High School

Thomas Jefferson
7:20 pm | Center Ice Arena

Jan
07

Girls Varsity Basketball at Butler

Butler
7:30 pm | Butler High School

Jan
08

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Connellsville

Connellsville
3:45 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Fox Chapel High School

Fox Chapel
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
08

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Fox Chapel High School

Fox Chapel
7:30 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
09

Coed Varsity Bowling vs. East Allegheny High School

East Allegheny
3:30 pm | White Oak Lanes

Jan
09

Boys Middle School Basketball Blue vs. Greater Latrobe Junior

Greater Latrobe Junior
4:00 pm | Norwin Middle School

Jan
09

Boys Middle School Basketball Gold vs. Penn Hills High School

Penn Hills
4:00 pm | Hillcrest Intermediate School

Jan
09

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Penn Trafford

Penn Trafford
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
09

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Penn Trafford
6:00 pm  

Jan
09

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Penn Trafford
7:00 pm  

Jan
09

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Penn Trafford

Penn Trafford
7:30 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
10

Boys Varsity Swimming at Hempfield High School

Meet @ Hempfield Area High School
6:00 pm | Hempfield Area High School

Jan
10

Girls Varsity Swimming at Hempfield High School

Meet @ Hempfield Area High School
6:00 pm | Hempfield Area High School

Jan
11

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Penn Trafford

Penn Trafford
3:45 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
11

Boys Middle School Basketball Blue at Penn Hills High School

Penn Hills
4:00 pm | Linton Middle School

Jan
11

Boys Middle School Basketball Gold vs. McKeesport Area High School

McKeesport Area
4:00 pm | Norwin Middle School

Jan
11

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Tournament @ Mt. Pleasant High School
4:00 pm | Mt. Pleasant High School

Jan
11

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Greater Latrobe Senior

Greater Latrobe Senior
6:00 pm | Greater Latrobe High School

Jan
11

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Shaler Area High School

Shaler Area
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
11

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Shaler Area High School

Shaler Area
7:30 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
11

Boys Varsity Basketball at Greater Latrobe Senior

Greater Latrobe Senior
7:30 pm | Greater Latrobe High School

Jan
12

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Tournament @ Mt. Pleasant High School
8:00 am | Mt. Pleasant High School