Knights News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17


Jan
11

Boys Middle School Basketball Blue at Armstrong School District

Armstrong School District
3:30 pm | Armstrong HS

Jan
11

Boys Middle School Basketball Gold at Plum

Plum
3:30 pm | A E O’Block Junior High School

Jan
11

Boys Middle School Wrestling at Moon Area High School

Moon Area
6:00 pm | Main Gym – High School

Jan
11

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Seneca Valley

Seneca Valley
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
11

Boys Varsity Wrestling at Moon Area High School

Moon Area
7:15 pm | Main Gym – High School

Jan
11

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Seneca Valley

Seneca Valley
7:30 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
12

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Mount Pleasant Area

Mount Pleasant Area
3:30 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
12

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Greensburg Salem High School

Greensburg Salem
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Greensburg Salem High School

Greensburg Salem
7:30 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
13

Boys Freshman Basketball at McKeesport Area High School

McKeesport Area
3:30 pm | McKeesport Area High School

Jan
13

Boys Middle School Basketball Blue vs. Connellsville

Connellsville
4:00 pm | Norwin Middle School

Jan
13

Boys Middle School Basketball Gold vs. Armstrong School District

Armstrong School District
4:00 pm | Norwin Middle School

Jan
13

Boys Middle School Wrestling at Ligonier Valley High School

Ligonier Valley
5:00 pm | Ligonier Valley High School

Jan
13

Boys Middle School Wrestling vs.

Greater Latrobe Senior
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
13

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs.

Greater Latrobe Senior
7:00 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
14

Boys Middle School Basketball Blue at Penn Hills High School

Penn Hills
4:00 pm | Linton Middle School

Jan
14

Boys Middle School Basketball Gold at Penn Trafford

Penn Trafford
4:00 pm | Trafford Middle School

Jan
14

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Butler

Butler
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
14

Boys Varsity Swimming at Hempfield Area High School

Meet @ Hempfield Area High School
6:00 pm | Hempfield Area High School

Jan
14

Girls Varsity Swimming at Hempfield Area High School

Meet @ Hempfield Area High School
6:00 pm | Hempfield Area High School

Jan
14

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Butler

Butler
7:30 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Tournament @ Monroeville Convention Center
TBA  

Jan
15

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Yough

Yough
3:30 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
15

Jan
15

Boys Middle School Basketball Blue at Franklin Regional High School

Franklin Regional
4:00 pm | Franklin Regional Middle School

Jan
15

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Fox Chapel High School

Fox Chapel
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Fox Chapel High School

Fox Chapel
7:30 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Basketball at Woodland Hills High School

Woodland Hills
TBA | Woodland Hills High School

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Tournament @ Monroeville Convention Center
TBA  

Jan
16

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Trinity

Trinity
12:00 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Trinity

Trinity
1:30 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
16

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Berlin Brothersvalley

Berlin Brothersvalley
3:00 pm | Norwin High School

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Berlin Brothersvalley

Berlin Brothersvalley
4:30 pm | Norwin High School