Knights News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02


Apr
26

Boys Middle School Track at

Meet @ Plum Senior High School
3:30 pm | Plum Senior High School

Apr
26

Girls Middle School Track at

Meet @ Plum Senior High School
3:30 pm | Plum Senior High School

Apr
26

Girls Middle School Softball at Franklin Regional High School

Franklin Regional
4:00 pm | Franklin Regional High School

Apr
26

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Upper St. Clair

Upper St. Clair
4:00 pm | Upper St. Clair – Baker Elementary Field

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Softball at Butler

Butler
4:00 pm | Butler High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Upper St. Clair

Upper St. Clair
4:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
26

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Butler

Butler
5:30 pm | Butler High School

Apr
26

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. North Allegheny

North Allegheny
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. North Allegheny

North Allegheny
7:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
27

Boys Freshman Baseball at Plum

Plum
3:45 pm | Plum Boro Field #6

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Upper St. Clair

Upper St. Clair
4:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
27

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Hempfield Area High School

Hempfield Area
6:00 pm | Hempfield Area High School

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Armstrong School District

Armstrong School District
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Armstrong School District

Armstrong School District
7:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Butler

Butler
7:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Baseball at Upper St. Clair

Upper St. Clair
7:00 pm  

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Hempfield Area High School

Hempfield Area
7:30 pm | Hempfield Area High School

Apr
28

Boys Middle School Track vs.

Meet @ Norwin High School
3:30 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
28

Girls Middle School Track vs.

Meet @ Norwin High School
3:30 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
28

Girls Middle School Softball at Plum

Plum
4:00 pm | Plum Senior High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Softball vs. North Allegheny

North Allegheny
4:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
28

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. North Allegheny

North Allegheny
5:30 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
28

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Seneca Valley

Seneca Valley
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Seneca Valley

Seneca Valley
7:30 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
29

Girls Middle School Track at

Invitational @ Mars Area High School
1:00 pm | Mars Area High School

Apr
29

Boys Middle School Track at

Invitational @ Mars Area High School
1:00 pm | Mars Area High School

Apr
29

Girls Middle School Softball vs. Fox Chapel High School

Fox Chapel
3:30 pm | Norwin Middle School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Pine Richland

Pine Richland
4:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
29

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Fox Chapel High School

Fox Chapel
4:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Canon-McMillan

Canon-McMillan
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Canon-McMillan

Canon-McMillan
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Greater Latrobe Senior

Greater Latrobe Senior
6:00 pm | Greater Latrobe High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Greater Latrobe Senior

Greater Latrobe Senior
7:00 pm | Greater Latrobe High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Pine Richland

Pine Richland
3:30 pm | No Off Season

Apr
30

Girls Middle School Softball vs. Gateway

Gateway
4:00 pm | Norwin Middle School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball at Seneca Valley

Seneca Valley
4:00 pm | Seneca Valley High School

Apr
30

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Seneca Valley

Seneca Valley
5:30 pm | Seneca Valley High School

Apr
30

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Pine Richland

Pine Richland
6:00 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Pine Richland

Pine Richland
7:30 pm | Norwin High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Penn Trafford

Penn Trafford
7:30 pm  

May
01

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Indiana Area Senior High School

Indiana Area Senior
10:00 am | Indiana Area Senior High School

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Upper St. Clair

Upper St. Clair
11:00 am | Upper St. Clair – Baker Elementary Field

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Indiana Area Senior High School

Indiana Area Senior
11:30 am | Indiana Area Senior High School

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Greensburg Salem High School

Greensburg Salem
12:00 pm | Norwin High School

May
01

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Greensburg Salem High School

Greensburg Salem
1:30 pm | Norwin High School