Knights Official Sponsor

Coaching Staff

NORWIN ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

 2017-2018 Coaching Staff

*Click on the head coach of each sport for contact information


CHEERLEADING HEAD LINDA RUNDY
ASSISTANT CAYLYN OLIVER
9TH GRADE HEATHER ZEOLI
MIDDLE SCHOOL HEAD JENNA MANDELLA
MIDDLE SCHOOL ASSISTANT MCKENZIE DAUGHERTY

Fall Season


GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Middle School)

7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (BLUE) JERRY DOERZBACHER
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (BLUE) ERIC ODORCICH
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (GOLD) DAVID SEIDLING
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (GOLD) DREW POLCZYNSKI

CROSS COUNTRY HEAD BRIAN FLECKENSTEIN
ASSISTANT PAUL HENRY
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD NEAL NANASSY
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT JENNA TALAMO

FIELD HOCKEY HEAD KIM KOLESAR
INTERIM-ASSISTANT MIKE BOWEN
ASSISTANT VACANT

FOOTBALL HEAD DAVID BROZESKI  
VARSITY ASSISTANT STEVE SOCRATES
VARSITY ASSISTANT TIM VAN HORN
VARSITY ASSISTANT STEVE SMITH
VARSITY ASSISTANT DYLAN MCELFRESH
VARSITY ASSISTANT VACANT
VARSITY ASSISTANT ALEX DENNISON
VARSITY ASSISTANT NATHAN ARGENTA
9TH GRADE HEAD VACANT
9TH GRADE ASSISTANT VACANT
9TH GRADE ASSISTANT CHRIS GILLIES
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD DAVE GUBANICH
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT ZANE ZAHORCHAK
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT MARK BOBAN
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT ROGER SULLIVAN

BOYS GOLF HEAD NEIL RUSHNOCK

GIRLS GOLF HEAD MIKE BUSCEMI

BOYS SOCCER HEAD SCOTT SCHUCHERT
ASSISTANT JOE SZILARD
9TH GRADE HEAD BOB CONRAD
9TH GRADE ASSISTANT ZACHARY WASZYN

GIRLS SOCCER HEAD LAUREN KARCHER
ASSISTANT SAMANTHA FAIRBANKS
ASSISTANT LESLEY KAMINSKI

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL(Varsity) HEAD MARY ELLEN FERRAGONIO 
ASSISTANT ALLEN WARDEN

GIRLS TENNIS HEAD RYAN HORNICK
JV VACANT

Winter Season


BOWLING HEAD ED LUNDY

BOYS BASKETBALL HEAD LYNN WASHOWICH
ASSISTANT MIKE LIEBDZINSKI
9TH GRADE HEAD DAVID SEIDLING
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (BLUE) DANIEL CONWELL
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (BLUE) CHARLES CHAIRGE
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (GOLD) JERRY DOERZBACHER
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (GOLD) JUSTIN BROWN

GIRLS BASKETBALL(Varsity) HEAD BRIAN BROZESKI
ASSISTANT JOE OESTREICH
ASSISTANT JOAN WEHNER

ICE HOCKEY HEAD
ASSISTANT
MIDDLE SCHOOL HEAD
MIDDLE SCHOOL ASSISTANT

SWIMMING HEAD NEIL RUSHNOCK
ASSISTANT LAURIE FEDEROVICH
ASSISTANT DANISE PRUZINSKY

WRESTLING HEAD BRANDON MILLER
ASSISTANT SCOTT PATRICK
ASSISTANT HOWARD BELL
7-9 GRADE HEAD DON DOLDE
7-9 GRADE ASSISTANT KAITAN SMILEY
7-9 GRADE ASSISTANT NEAL NANASSY

Spring Season


BASEBALL HEAD MIKE LIEBDZINSKI
ASSISTANT STEVE SOCRATES
JV JR JAVOR
9TH GRADE HEAD NEIL RUSHNOCK
9TH GRADE ASSISTANT JUSTIN BROWN

BOYS LACROSSE HEAD CHAD GOOD
ASSISTANT MATT FITZ

GIRLS LACROSSE HEAD VACANT
ASSISTANT VACANT

SOFTBALL HEAD BRIAN MESICH
ASSISTANT ALLYSON DEMONTE
JV VACANT
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD MARC BOBAN
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT NINA SCHWER

BOYS TENNIS HEAD RYAN HORNICK
JV JERRY WAY

TRACK & FIELD HEAD BRIAN FLECKENSTEIN
ASSISTANT THOM SWENSON
ASSISTANT TIM VAN HORN
ASSISTANT STEVE SMITH
ASSISTANT MEGAN DUNCAN
ASSISTANT MARK BECK
ASSISTANT VACANT
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD PAUL HENRY
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT LAURIE FEDEROVICH
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT ZANE ZAHORCHAK

BOYS VOLLEYBALL HEAD NICK FALLONE
ASSISTANT KEVIN SPRINGER

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

(Sub-varsity)

9TH GRADE HEAD ALLEN WARDEN
9TH GRADE ASSISTANT SUE MIHALOV
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (BLUE) RACHEL KALBERER
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (BLUE) ANDY PHIPPS
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (GOLD) MARY ANN STEVENS
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (GOLD) MARY ELLEN FERRAGONIO