Coaching Staff

NORWIN ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

 Coaching Staff

*Click on the head coach of each sport for contact information


CHEERLEADING HEAD LINDA RUNDY
ASSISTANT LINDSEY MEYER
9TH GRADE LINDSAY WESTWOOD
MIDDLE SCHOOL HEAD TAYLOR BROWN
MIDDLE SCHOOL ASSISTANT MCKENZIE DAUGHERTY

Fall Season


GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Middle School)

7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (BLUE) JERRY DOERZBACHER
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (BLUE) ERIC ODORCICH
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (GOLD) DREW POLCZYNSKI
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (GOLD) VACANT

CROSS COUNTRY HEAD BRIAN FLECKENSTEIN
ASSISTANT PAUL HENRY
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD NEAL NANASSY
7TH/8TH GRADE CO-ASSISTANTS DAN BUTINA/VERONICA RICHARDSON

FIELD HOCKEY HEAD WILL KELLY
ASSISTANT KELLY QUEALY
ASSISTANT VACANT

FOOTBALL HEAD DAVID BROZESKI  
VARSITY ASSISTANT STEVE SOCRATES
VARSITY ASSISTANT TIM VAN HORN
VARSITY ASSISTANT STEVE SMITH
VARSITY ASSISTANT DYLAN MCELFRESH
VARSITY ASSISTANT JERRY O’BRIEN
VARSITY ASSISTANT ALEX DENNISON
VARSITY ASSISTANT NATHAN ARGENTA
9TH GRADE HEAD CHRIS GILLIES
9TH GRADE ASSISTANT STORM STEINKOPF
9TH GRADE ASSISTANT RYAN HORNICK
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD DAVE GUBANICH
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT ZANE ZAHORCHAK
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT MARK BOBAN
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT ROGER SULLIVAN

BOYS GOLF HEAD NEIL RUSHNOCK

GIRLS GOLF HEAD MIKE BUSCEMI

BOYS SOCCER HEAD SCOTT SCHUCHERT
ASSISTANT JOE SZILARD
9TH GRADE HEAD BOB CONRAD
9TH GRADE ASSISTANT REGIS SCHUCHERT

GIRLS SOCCER HEAD LAUREN KARCHER
ASSISTANT SAMANTHA FAIRBANKS
ASSISTANT MARISA HIRSH/LESLEY KAMINSKI

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL(Varsity) HEAD MARY ELLEN FERRAGONIO 
ASSISTANT ALLEN WARDEN

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

(Sub-varsity)

9TH GRADE HEAD SUE MIHALOV
9TH GRADE ASSISTANT LORI ANSELMINO

GIRLS TENNIS HEAD DIANE PESARSICK
JV JEFF TOOPS

Winter Season


BOWLING HEAD ED LUNDY

BOYS BASKETBALL HEAD BUDDY VALINSKY
ASSISTANT SHANE PHILLIPS
9TH GRADE HEAD VACANT
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (BLUE) VACANT
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (BLUE) VACANT
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (GOLD) VACANT
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (GOLD) VACANT

GIRLS BASKETBALL(Varsity) HEAD BRIAN BROZESKI
ASSISTANT JOE OESTREICH
ASSISTANT JOAN WEHNER

ICE HOCKEY HEAD  ADAM TOKARSKI
ASSISTANT  JOHN GORRING
MIDDLE SCHOOL HEAD  GREG ARTIM
MIDDLE SCHOOL ASSISTANT

SWIMMING HEAD DOUG WATSON
ASSISTANT LAURIE FEDEROVICH
ASSISTANT CARLY PLETZ

WRESTLING HEAD VINCE DEAUGUSTINE
ASSISTANT JOE QUEALY
ASSISTANT VACANT
7-9 GRADE HEAD KAITAN SMILEY
7-9 GRADE ASSISTANT VACANT
7-9 GRADE ASSISTANT VACANT

Spring Season


BASEBALL HEAD MIKE LIEBDZINSKI
ASSISTANT STEVE SOCRATES
JV JR JAVOR
9TH GRADE HEAD NEIL RUSHNOCK
9TH GRADE ASSISTANT DYLAN MCELFRESH

BOYS LACROSSE HEAD CHAD GOOD
VOLUNTEER ASSISTANT VACANT

GIRLS LACROSSE HEAD DREW POLCZYNSKI
VOLUNTEER ASSISTANT VACANT

SOFTBALL HEAD BRIAN MESICH
ASSISTANT ALLYSON DEMONTE
JV NINA SCHWER
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD VACANT
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT VACANT

BOYS TENNIS HEAD RYAN HORNICK
JV JERRY WAY

TRACK & FIELD HEAD BRIAN FLECKENSTEIN
ASSISTANT THOM SWENSON
ASSISTANT TIM VAN HORN
ASSISTANT STEVE SMITH
ASSISTANT MEGAN DUNCAN
ASSISTANT MARK BECK
CO-ASSISTANTS NEAL NANASSY/CRAIG STAMFORD
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD PAUL HENRY
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT LAURIE FEDEROVICH
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT ZANE ZAHORCHAK

BOYS VOLLEYBALL HEAD NICK FALLONE
ASSISTANT KEVIN SPRINGER

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

(sub-varsity)

7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (BLUE) RACHEL KALBERER
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (BLUE) ANDY PHIPPS
7TH/8TH GRADE HEAD (GOLD) MARY ANN STEVENS
7TH/8TH GRADE ASSISTANT (GOLD) MARY ELLEN FERRAGONIO